Department of Exceptional Children & Student Services Directory 2022-2023 |
Matusz |
Steve |
Director of Exceptional Children |
6015 |
Ziller |
Megan |
PreK-5 Supervisor of Exceptional Children |
6035 |
Kauffman |
Jessica |
6-12 Supervisor of Exceptional Children |
2071 |
|
|
Learning Consultants |
|
Calloway |
Terri |
Secondary Testing Team |
6017 |
Chong |
Janine |
CFC |
2056 |
Tasoff |
Nicola |
ElementaryTesting Team |
6034 |
Board Certified Behavior Analyst |
Elbertson |
Lauren |
Culver |
6023 |
|
|
Psychologists |
|
Arsenault |
Peter |
High school - 11th grade ILEAD |
2283 |
Baralas |
Katie |
High school - 10th grade PACE |
6193 |
Bertonazzi |
Dan |
Elementary Testing Team |
6021 |
Depalma |
Karly |
Lakeside - 7th grade RISE |
6104 |
Pacitto |
Gena |
Silver Run |
6031 |
Roman |
Mark |
Secondary Testing Team |
2768 |
Walker |
Phenice |
Holly Heights |
6099 |
|
|
Social Workers |
|
Almodovar |
Michael |
Mt. Pleasant, Bacon |
6018 |
Norbury |
Lauren |
Elementary Testing Team |
6110 |
Carpenter |
Diane |
Secondary Testing Team |
6186 |
DeJesus |
Ilia |
Lakeside - 8th grade - FLI |
6108 |
Gonzalez |
Migna |
High school - 9th grade PACE |
6013 |
Kruger |
Christa |
Out of district schools |
2285 |
Muller |
Audrey |
Lakeside - 6th grade SHINE |
2066 |
Pilla |
Kelly |
Rieck Avenue |
6036 |
Zeck |
Emily |
High school - 12th grade HONOR |
6011 |
|
|
Counseling Social Workers |
|
DeForest |
Beth |
Elementary, Lakeside |
7585 |
Eppright |
Jackie |
Lakeside, Thunderbolt |
3368 |
Santiago |
Chelsea |
High school |
1712 |
|
|
Speech |
|
Anderson |
Ashley |
Holly Heights |
4288 |
Anglani |
Giana |
Rieck Avenue / Silver Run |
|
Fawley |
Megan |
CFC |
1584 |
Ferrucci |
Maureen |
Silver Run |
4087 |
Flynn |
Melissa |
Lakeside, High school |
3327 |
Hayes |
Debra |
Mt. Pleasant, Bacon |
3880 |
McAvoy |
Kelley |
Rieck Avenue |
4102 |
Robbins |
Courtney |
CFC |
4180 |
|
|
Gifted & Talented |
|
Blithe |
Colleen |
Rieck, Silver, Bacon |
5718 |
Davis |
Kelly |
Holly, Mt. Pleasant |
6039 |
Gaudio |
Lisa |
Lakeside |
4459 |
|
|
Occupational & Physical Therapists |
|
Alvarado-Cardona |
Yansi |
Occupational Therapist |
2053 |
Barber |
Amy |
Occupational Therapist |
4013 |
Gaudio |
Johanna |
Occupational Therapist |
|
Reis |
Kim |
Physical Therapist |
6014 |
|
|
Secretaries |
|
Diaz |
Claribel |
Finance/Purchasing, OOD transportation |
6044 |
Sherman |
Mebane |
Assistant to Exceptional Children Director & Supervisors |
6188 |
Bassetti |
Shelby |
CST Meeting Notices/Student Records |
6012 |
Stephanie Padilla |
|
Home Instruction Coordinator, SEMI |
6024 |
|
|
Crisis Coordinator |
|
Corona |
Elisabeth |
District |
6022 |
*Realtime Support* 732-678-5142 or [email protected] |